Committees

General Chair: 
Marco Ruffini – CONNECT Centre, Trinity College Dublin, The University of Dublin, Trinity College, Ireland

TPC Chairs:
Anna Tzanakaki – University of Athens, Greece, and University of Bristol, U.K.
Ramon Casellas – CTTC, Barcelona, Spain
Achim Autenrieth – ADVA Optical Networking, Germany

Publicity Chair:
Ricard Vilalta – Centre Tecnològic Telecomunicacions Catalunya (CTTC)
Professor Gangxiang Shen, ONTRC, Soochow University, PR China

Web Chair:
Nima Afraz – CONNECT Centre, Trinity College Dublin, The University of Dublin, Ireland

EDAS and Publication Chair:
Johann M. Marquez-Barja – University of Antwerpen, IMEC, Belgium

Steering Committee:
Dimitra Simeonidou – University of Bristol, UK                              Piero Castoldi – SSSA, Italy
Philippe Gravey – Telecom Bretagne, France                                Pablo Pavón Mariño – UPCT, Spain
Lena Wosinska – KTH, Sweden                                                     Tibor Cinkler – BME, Hungary

TPC members:

Slavisa Aleksic – Hochschule fuer Telekommunikation
Bigomokero Bagula – University of the Western Cape
Johan Bauwelinck – Ghent University – imec
Andrea Bianco – Politecnico di Torino
Luiz Bonani – Universidade Federal do ABC
Aparicio Carranza – New York City College of Technology
Gerardo Castañón – Tecnológico de Monterrey
Isabella Cerutti – Nokia
Jiajia Chen – KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Kostas Christodoulopoulos – National Technical University of Athens
Didier Colle – IMEC – Ghent University
David Coudert – INRIA, I3S, CNRS, Université de Nice Sophia
Filippo Cugini – CNIT
Sandip Das – Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
John Doucette – University of Alberta
Georgios Ellinas – University of Cyprus
Amr Elrasad – Trinity College Dublin
Marija Furdek – KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Maurice Gagnaire – Telecom Paristech
Miquel Garrich – CPqD
Alessio Giorgetti – Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy
Philippe Gravey – Télécom Bretagne
Ashwin Gumaste – Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
Hiroaki Harai – National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
Hiroshi Hasegawa – Nagoya University
Yusuke Hirota – National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
Weisheng Hu – Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Brigitte Jaumard – Concordia University
Wojciech Kabacinski – Poznan University of Technology
Ezhan Karasan – Bilkent University
Daniel Kilper – University of Arizona
Ken-ichi Kitayama – The Graduate School for the Creation of New Photonics Industries
Nattapong Kitsuwan – The University of Electro-Communications
Yao Li – University of Arizona
Andrew Lord – British Telecom
Guido Maier – Politecnico di Milano
Ricardo Martinez – Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya (CTTC/CERCA)
Barbara Martini – CNIT
Carmen Mas Machuca – Technical University of Munich
Xavier Masip-Bruin – Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Francesco Matera – Fondazione Ugo Bordoni
Branko Mikac – University of Zagreb
Miklos Molnar – LIRMM / University of Montpellier
Paolo Monti – KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Francesco Musumeci – Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Avishek Nag – University College Dublin
Antonio Napoli – Coriant R&D GmbH
Reza Nejabati – University of Bristol
Wenda Ni – Pleora Technologies Inc
Eiji Oki – Kyoto University
Jelena Pesic – Nokia Bell labs
Christina Politi – University of Peloponnese
Carla Raffaelli – University of Bologna
Moises Ribeiro – Federal Universty of Espirito Santo
Cristina Rottondi – Dalle Molle Institute for Artificial Intelligence (IDSIA), Switzerland
George Rouskas – North Carolina State University
Sarah Ruepp – Technical University of Denmark
Mark Ruiz – Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya (UPC)
Dominic Schupke – Airbus
Motoyoshi Sekiya – Fujitsu Laboratories Limited
Gangxiang Shen – Soochow University
Domenico Siracusa – Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Nina Skorin-Kapov – Centro Universitario de Defensa, CUD San Javier
Frank Slyne – Connect Research Centre – Trinity College Dublin
Salvatore Spadaro – Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya (UPC)
Ravi Subrahmanyan – Invisage Technologies
Suresh Subramaniam – The George Washington University
Giuseppe Talli – Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork
Dimitris Varoutas – University of Athens
Emmanouel Varvarigos – University of Patras & Computer Technology Institute
Anna Maria Vegni – Universita Roma 3
Luis Velasco – Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC)
Krzysztof Wajda – AGH University of Science and Technology
Elaine Wong – The University of Melbourne
Lena Wosinska – KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Sugang Xu – National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
Shuangyi Yan – University of Bristol, United Kingdom
Xin Yin – Ghent University – IMEC, Belgium
Fen Zhou – University of Avignon
Zuqing Zhu – University of Science and Technology of China
Moshe Zukerman – City University of Hong Kong

Comments are closed.